14 November 2019, 18:39

Thursday’s evening session is over

more
14 November 2019, 17:18

2020 state budget key data

more
14 November 2019, 14:57

Thursday’s morning session is over

more
14 November 2019, 09:15

Thursday’s plenary sitting: The Order Paper

more
13 November 2019, 15:52

Wednesday’s morning session is over

more
13 November 2019, 09:15

Wednesday’s plenary sitting: The Order Paper

more
12 November 2019, 19:28

VRU speaker holds a phone conversation with EP President

more
12 November 2019, 19:04

Tuesday’s evening session is over

more
27 August 2019

Speaker briefs on Rada-3 touch key developments

more
11 July 2016

Verkhovna Rada Committee on State Building, Regional Policy and Local Self-Government recommends Ukrainian Parliament adopt draft law "On amendments to some legislative acts of Ukraine" (as to voluntary unification of territorial communities) as a basis

more
02 June 2016

"We return to Ukrainian right on truth". Speech of President of Ukraine Petro Poroshenko in the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine

more
14 November 2019

Thursday’s evening session is over

more
14 November 2019

2020 state budget key data

more
14 November 2019

Thursday’s morning session is over

more
14 November 2019

Thursday’s plenary sitting: The Order Paper

more
13 November 2019

Wednesday’s morning session is over

more
13 November 2019

Wednesday’s plenary sitting: The Order Paper

more
12 November 2019

Tuesday’s evening session is over

more
12 November 2019

Tuesday’s morning session is over

more

News

01 November 2019, 15:30

Verkhovna Rada strengthens ties with Austria, Denmark, Israel, Italy, Cuba and UAE

( Information Department of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Secretariat )

The Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine has established inter-parliamentary liaison groups with the Republic of Austria, the Kingdom of Denmark, the State of Israel, the Italian Republic, the Republic of Cuba and the United Arab Emirates.

  • Austria

A 35-man Ukraine-Austria team took the following MPs as leaders:

- chair - MP Ihor Negulevskyi;

- deputy chair - MP Tkachenko;

- secretary - MP Andrii Bohdanets.

All of them are members of the PP “Servant of the People” faction.

  • Denmark

A 12-man Ukraine-Denmark team got the following MPs as leaders:

- co-chairs – MP Oleksandr Koltunovych (the PP “OP – For Life” faction), MP Victoriia Podhorna (the PP “Servant of the People” faction);

- deputy chair – MP Iryna Lutsenko (the PP “European Solidarity” faction);

- secretary – MP Yuliia Yatsyk (the PP “Servant of the People” faction).

  • Israel

A 61-man Ukraine-Israel team had the following MPs as leaders:

- co-chairs - MPs Oleksandr Kunytskyi , Danylo Hetmantsev (both -  the PP “Servant of the People” faction);

- deputy chairs - MPs Sviatoslav Yurash, Volodymyr Kreidenko, Yurii Kamelchuk (all - the PP “Servant of the People” faction), MP Oleksandra Ustinova (the PP “Holos” faction), MP Tetiana Plachkova (the PP “OP – For Life” faction);

- secretary – to be decided subsequently.

  • Italy

A 82-man Ukraine-Italy team took the following MPs as leaders:

- co-chairs - MP Serhii Alieksieiev (the PP “European Solidarity” faction), MP Daria Volodina (the PP “Servant of the People” faction);

- deputy chairs – MPs Yehor Cherniev, Serhii Ionushas, Anastasiia Liashenko (all - the PP “Servant of the People” faction), MP Nataliia Pipa (the PP “Holos” faction);

- secretary - Arsenii Pushkarenko (the PP “Servant of the People” faction).

  • Cuba

A 50-man Ukraine-Cuba team elected the following MPs as leaders:

- chair – MP Oleh Voronko (the PP “Servant of the People” faction);

- deputy chairs – MPs Mykola Stefanchuk, Yevhenii Brahar, Volodymyr Kozak, Oleksii Leonov, Oleksii Movchan, Dmytro Chornyi (all - the PP “Servant of the People” faction), MP Pavlo Bakunets (non-affiliated), and Yaroslav Rushchyshyn (the PP “Holos” faction);

- secretary – MP Olena Kryvoruchkina  (the PP "Servant of the People" faction).

  • United Arab Emirates (UAE)

A 113-man Ukraine-UAE team selected the following MPs as leaders:

- co-chairs – MP Anna Purtova (the PP "Servant of the People" faction), MP Oleksandr Kovalov (non-affiliated);

- deputy chairs – MPs Mykola Tyshchenko, Pavlo Yakymenko, Oleksandr Kachura, Stepan Cherniavskyi, Ihor Nehulevskyi (all - the PP "Servant of the People" faction);

- secretary - Olena Moshenets (the PP "Servant of the People" faction).